Bus Line
Call this number for AM rider changes
507-220-2035
Cloey Anderson
Agriculture/FFA Advisor
Secondary
507-962-3240 Ext. 33
Dalton Bass
Building/ Grounds/ Transportation Director
507-962-3240 Ext. 24
Stephanie Bass
Secondary Math/Science/Assnt Volleyball/JH Girls BB
High School
507-962-3240 Ext. 30
Anita Blank
Cooks Assistant
Shared Staff
507-673-2541 Ext. 34
Doug Boeve
Bus Driver
Shared
507-962-3240
Tim Bosch
Board Member
District
507-962-3240
Donna Burgers
Head Cook
Shared
507-962-3240 Ext. 23
Kala Bush
First Grade
Elementary
507-673-2541 Ext. 28
Alison Ceynowa Breuer
School Social Worker
Elementary
507-673-2541 or 507-962-3240
Amy Comp
K 12 Vocal Music
Elementary
507-673-2541 or 507-962-3240
Darin De Boer
Secondary Health/Dape Instructor/Jr. High Track/Jr. High Volleyball
Shared
507-673-2541 or 507-962-3240
Shari Doerr
Secondary Paraprofessional
Secondary
507-962-3240
Lisa Durst
Assistant Custodian/Paraprofessional
Elementary
507-673-2541 Ext. 34
Renee Edumundson
6th Grade Teacher
507-962-3240 Ext. 21
Dan Ellingson
Guidance Counselor/PE/Social Studies/Head Golf/Jr. High BB/Jr. High Football
Secondary
507-962-3240
Macy Ellingson
Little Patriots Academy/ECFE
Elementary
507-673-2541 Ext. 23
Sarah Engelkes
Elementary Paraprofessional
Elementary
507-673-2541
Heather Erickson
Long Term Substitute
Secondary
507-962-3240 Ext. 30
Shelly Fischer
RTI Specialist
Elementary
507-673-2541 Ext. 32
Karin Gaugler
Payroll Clerk
Secondary
507-962-3240 Ext. 41
Arlyn Gehrke
Board Member
District
507-962-3240
Dylan Gehrke
Fifth Grade
Elementary School
507-673-2541 Ext. 33
Scott Harnack
Technology/Social Studies/Yearbook/Jr. High Football
Secondary
507-962-3240 Ext. 31
Deb Hartz
Secondary Custodian
Secondary
507-962-3240
Todd Holthaus
Superintendent/Elementary Principal
Administration
507-962-3240 or 507-673-2541
Joan Johnson
Assistant Cook
High School
507-962-3240 Ext. 23
Tyler Johnson
K 12 Art
Secondary
507-962-3240 Ext. 25
Andrew Kellenberger
Secondary Principal
Secondary
507-962-3240 Ext. 44
Megan Klumper
Secondary English Language Arts
Secondary
507-962-3240 Ext. 26
Default Avatar
Renae Knobloch
Board Member
507-962-3240
Kirsten Kooistra
Interventions Paraprofessional
Elementary School
507-673-2541
Mary Kortlever
Paraprofessional
Secondary
507-962-3240 Ext. 15
Dan La Rock
Board Member
District
507-962-3240
Arielle Larson
Paraprofessional
Secondary
507-962-3240 Ext. 15
Arlen Leenderts
Bus Driver
Shared
507-962-3240
Lois Leenderts
School Nurse
Shared
507-673-2541 Ext. 12
Brianna Leuthold
Paraprofessional
Secondary
507-962-3240
Chris Louwagie
Industrial Technology
Secondary
507-962-3240 Ext. 32
Samantha Mc Gaffee
Secondary Special Education
Shared
507-962-3240 Ext. 15
Valerie Meinerts
Paraprofessional
High School
507-962-3240
Rex Metzger
Fourth Grade/Head Football/Head Track/Jr. High BBB
Elementary
507-673-2541 Ext. 31
Lexi Moore
K 12 Media Paraprofessional
Shared
507-673-2541 or 507-962-3240
Michelle Niehus
Early Childhood Special Education
Elementary
507-673-2541
Barb Niessink
Occupational Therapy
Elementary
507-673-2541
Randi Oftedahl
Middle School Science/Social Studies
Secondary
507-962-3240 Ext. 38
Steve Olson
5-12 Band Instructor
High School
507-962-3240 Ext. 20
Emily Opheim
Paraprofessional
High School
507-962-3240
Sherry Paulsen
Elementary Paraprofessional
Elementary
507-673-2541
Brenda Plimpton
Elementary Administrative Assistant
Elementary
507-673-2541
April Prohl
Paraprofessional
High School
507-962-3240
Jason Rauk
Elementary Custodian
Elementary
507-673-2541
Ron Rauk
Bus Driver
507-962-3240
Tami Rauk
Board Member
District
507-962-3240
Teri Richards
Secondary Social Studies/Spanish
Secondary
507-962-3240 Ext. 29
Amanda Rozeboom
Business Manager
Secondary
507-962-3240 Ext. 11
Default Avatar
Ethan Rozeboom
Board Member
507-962-3240
Starla Scholten
Secondary Administrative Assistant
Secondary
507-962-3240
Caitlin Slaba
Jr. High English
Secondary
507-962-3240 Ext. 43
Amy Spykerboer
Elementary Paraprofessional
Elementary
507-673-2541
Jill Stiefvater
K 5 Special Education
Elementary
507-673-2541 Ext. 22
Default Avatar
Lila Tatge
Bus Driver
Shared
507-673-2541
Default Avatar
Rick Tatge
Bus Driver
Shared
507-962-3240
Haley Tollefson
Kindergarten
Elementary
507-673-2541 Ext.25
Jeanette Vanden Hoek
Secondary Science/Knowledge Bowl
Secondary
507-962-3240 Ext. 19
Diane Vanden Hoek
Second Grade
Elementary
507-673-2541 Ext. 27
Halden Van Wyhe
Third Grade
Elementary
507-673-2541 Ext. 30
Jil Vaughn
Pre K 12 Speech/Language
Shared
507-673-2541 Ext. 21
Kale Wiertzema
Secondary Special Education Head Girls Basketball Coach
Secondary
507-962-3240 Ext. 37
Steve Wiertzema
Business Ed./Athletic Director/Head BB
Secondary
507-962-3240
Blake Wysong
Board Member
District
507-962-3240
Nora Wysong
Secondary Math/Math Counts
Secondary
507-962-3240 Ext. 28