Small_1512392685-download
Bus Line
Call this number for AM rider changes
507-220-2035
Small_1522957292-dsc_0058
Dalton Bass
Secondary Paraprofessional
Paraprofessionals
507-962-3240
Small_1512399507-00220
Stephanie Bass
Secondary Math/Science/Assnt Volleyball/JH Girls BB
High School
507-962-3240
Small_1512399534-00221
Jason Blosmo
Fifth Grade
Elementary
507-673-2541
Small_1512399557-00222
Doug Boeve
Bus Driver
Shared
507-962-3240
Small_1500380988-hbc-board-of-ed-jan-2017_1
Tim Bosch
Board Member
District
507-962-3240
Small_1512397746-00174
Donna Burgers
Cook's Assistant
Shared
507-962-3240
Small_1512399739-00225
Kala Bush
First Grade
Elementary
507-673-2541
Small_1512399722-00224
Alison Ceynowa Breuer
School Social Worker
Elementary
507-673-2541
Small_a31e9798-2817-40fa-9af5-6e3fc414aed7
Amy Comp
K 12 Vocal Music
Elementary
507-673-2541
Small_1512399759-00226
Darin De Boer
Secondary Health/Dape Instructor/Jr. High Track/Jr. High Volleyball
Shared
507-673-2541
Small_1512397772-00175
Shari Doerr
Secondary Paraprofessional
Secondary
507-962-3240
Small_1512399777-00227
Lisa Durst
Assistant Custodian/Paraprofessional
Elementary
507-673-2541
Small_e23ae736-6338-4295-ba82-1638273b6ba3
Renee Edumundson
6th Grade Teacher
507-962-3240
Small_1512397800-00176
Dan Ellingson
Guidance Counselor/PE/Social Studies/Head Golf/Jr. High BB/Jr. High Football
Secondary
507-962-3240
Small_1512399797-00228
Macy Ellingson
Little Patriots Academy/ECFE
Elementary
507-673-2541
Small_1512399822-00229
Sarah Engelkes
Elementary Paraprofessional
Elementary
507-673-2541
Small_1512399839-00230
Shelly Fischer
RTI Specialist
Elementary
507-673-2541
Small_1512397837-00177
Karin Gaugler
Payroll Clerk
Secondary
507-962-3240
Small_1500381185-hbc-board-of-ed-jan-2017_1
Arlyn Gehrke
Board Member
District
507-962-3240
Small_1512060239-00002
Ed Gehrke
Cook's Assistant
Secondary
507-962-3240
Small_1512397894-00178
Chris Harnack
Building/Grounds/Transportation Director
Shared
507-962-3240
Small_1512397870-00179
Scott Harnack
Technology/Social Studies/Yearbook/Jr. High Football
Secondary
507-962-3240
Small_1512397923-00180
Heather Harris
Lead Cook
Secondary
507-962-3240
Small_1512397949-00181
Deb Hartz
Secondary Custodian
Secondary
507-962-3240
Small_1532613119-gmail_schoology_computer
Todd Holthaus
Superintendent/Elementary Principal
Administration
507-962-3240 or 507-673-2541
Small_f2457cf0-a9ad-46db-b2f7-f08ea4123bbf
Tyler Johnson
K 12 Art
Secondary
507-962-3240
Small_1512397997-00183
Megan Klumper
Secondary English Language Arts
Secondary
507-962-3240
Default_avatar
Renae Knobloch
Board Member
507-962-3240
Small_1512399884-00232
Helen Kraayenhof
Van Driver
507-962-3240
Small_1512060275-00003
Glenda Kuehl
Business Manager
Secondary
507-962-3240
Small_1500381139-hbc-board-of-ed-jan-2017_1
Dan La Rock
Board Member
District
507-962-3240
Default_avatar
Arlen Leenderts
Bus Driver
Shared
507-962-3240
Small_1512399909-00233
Lois Leenderts
School Nurse
Shared
507-673-2541
Small_1512398175-00185
Brianna Leuthold
Paraprofessional
Secondary
507-962-3240
Small_1512398246-00186
Chris Louwagie
Industrial Technology
Secondary
507-962-3240
Small_1512399932-00234
Samantha Mc Gaffee
Secondary Special Education
Shared
507-673-2541
Small_1512399960-00235
Rex Metzger
Fourth Grade/Head Football/Head Track/Jr. High BBB
Elementary
507-673-2541
Small_1512399983-00236
Lexi Moore
K 12 Media Paraprofessional
Shared
507-673-2541
Small_1512400879-00237
Michelle Niehus
Early Childhood Special Education
Elementary
507-673-2541
Small_1512400050-00238
Barb Niessink
Occupational Therapy
Elementary
507-673-2541
Small_1512398266-00187
Randi Oftedahl
Middle School Science/Social Studies
Secondary
507-962-3240
Small_1546613548-00217
Steve Olson
5-12 Band Instructor
High School
507-962-3240
Small_1512400287-00239
Sherry Paulsen
Elementary Paraprofessional
Elementary
507-673-2541
Small_1512400330-00241
Brenda Plimpton
Elementary Administrative Assistant
Elementary
507-673-2541
Small_1512400351-00242
Jason Rauk
Elementary Custodian
Elementary
507-673-2541
Small_1504104352-img_2349.jpg
Ron Rauk
Bus Driver
507-962-3240
Small_1500380787-hbc-board-of-ed-jan-2017_1
Tami Rauk
Board Member
District
507-962-3240
Small_1512398318-00189
Teri Richards
Secondary Social Studies/Spanish
Secondary
507-962-3240
Small_121db9d9-5b09-442a-ae21-0ab4a65a083c
Katie Rogers
Agriculture/FFA
Secondary
507-962-3240
Default_avatar
Ethan Rozeboom
Board Member
507-962-3240
Small_1512400375-00243
Mavis Schmidt
Elementary Paraprofessional
Elementary
507-673-2541
Small_1512398358-00191
Starla Scholten
Secondary Administrative Assistant
Secondary
507-962-3240
Small_359840a3-1121-45f7-bc49-c9f41f00e0bf
Caitlin Slaba
Jr. High English
Secondary
507-962-3240
Small_1512400399-00244
Amy Spykerboer
Elementary Paraprofessional
Elementary
507-673-2541
Small_1512400419-00245
Jill Stiefvater
K 5 Special Education
Elementary
507-673-2541
Default_avatar
Ashley Syndergaard
Paraprofessional
507-673-2541
Default_avatar
Lila Tatge
Bus Driver
Shared
507-673-2541
Default_avatar
Rick Tatge
Bus Driver
Shared
507-962-3240
Small_1512400437-00246
Haley Tollefson
Kindergarten
Elementary
507-673-2541
Small_1512398386-00192
Jeanette Vanden Hoek
Secondary Science/Knowledge Bowl
Secondary
507-962-3240
Small_1512400717-00249
Diane Vanden Hoek
Second Grade
Elementary
507-673-2541
Small_1512400606-00248
Halden Van Wyhe
Third Grade
Elementary
507-673-2541
Small_1512400736-00250
Jil Vaughn
Pre K 12 Speech/Language
Shared
507-673-2541
Small_1512400815-00251
Beth Westerbur
Elementary Paraprofessional
Elementary
507-673-2541
Small_1512398430-00194
Kale Wiertzema
Secondary Special EducationHead Girls Basketball Coach
Secondary
507-673-2541
Small_1500384895-00189
Steve Wiertzema
Business Ed./Athletic Director/Head BB
Secondary
507-962-3240
Small_1500380724-hbc-board-of-ed-jan-2017_1
Blake Wysong
Board Member
District
507-962-3240
Small_1500385023-00190
Nora Wysong
Secondary Math/Math Counts
Secondary
507-962-3240
Small_1512400834-00252
Meghan Zylstra
Sixth Grade Teacher
507-673-2541